You are never too old to set another goal or to dream a new dream. C. S. Lewis

Scout Council

Mr Tan Tee How President

Mr Tan Tee How
President

Prof Lui Pao Chuen Vice-President

Prof Lui Pao Chuen
Vice-President

Mr Philip Chua Elected Member

Mr Philip Chua
Vice-President

Mr Philip Chua Elected Member

Mr Raymond Chia
Vice-President

Mr Ranvir Kumar  Hon. Secretary

Mr Ranvir Kumar
Hon. Secretary

Mr Philip Ling Soon Hwa Elected Member

Mr Philip Ling Soon Hwa
Hon.Treasurer

Mr William Wan Appointed Member

Dr William Wan
Elected Member

Mr Richard Yeong Elected Member

Mr Richard Yeong
Elected Member

Henry Baey Elected Member

Mr Henry Baey
Elected Member

Mr Philip Chua Tin Sien Appointed Member

Mr Michael Ong
Elected Member

Charles

Mr Charles Phua
Elected Member

Mr Tan Cheng Kiong Chief Commissioner

Mr Desmond Chong
Elected Member

Charles

Dr Kumaran Rasappan
Appointed Member

Appointed Member

Mr Tan Swee Ho
Appointed Member

Mr Chua Kah Sheng  Appointed Member

Mr Steve Ow Kwok Leong 
Appointed Member

Appointed Member

Ms Lim Kar Yee
Appointed Member

Mr William Wan Appointed Member

Ms Kim Lay Eng
Appointed Member

Mr Tan Cheng Kiong Chief Commissioner

Mr Ngien Hoon Ping
Appointed Member

Scout Council

Dr Christopher Fong
Appointed Member

Mr Antong S Rahmat

Mr Antong Shahruddin
Chief Commissioner

Dy Chief Commissioner

Dr Jeffrey Ho
Dy Chief Commissioner

Mr Chow Hock Lin Asst Chief Commissioner (Adult Resources)

Mr Andrew Ang
Asst Chief Commissioner

Mr Alphonsus Gregory Asst Chief Commissioner (West Area)

Mr Hoo Chuan Yang
Asst Chief Commissioner

Asst Chief Commissioner

Mr Lim Say Chionh
Asst Chief Commissioner

Mr Ho Chee heng Asst Chief Commissioner (East Area)

Mr Ho Chee Heng
Asst Chief Commissioner

Mr Andrew Ang Kah Hin Asst Chief Commissioner (North Area)

Mr Tan Kay Kerng
National Training Commissioner

Mr Antong Shahruddin Asst Chief Commissioner (South Area)

Mr Yang Chen
National Programme Commissioner

Executive Director

Mr Anbarasan T
National Operations Commissioner

Mr Andrew Ang Kah Hin Asst Chief Commissioner (North Area)

Mr Darren Tay
National Communications
Commissioner

Executive Director

Mr Gary Lim
Executive Director